Welcome          Login Year      Register New User

Rockmart Yellow Jackets

Volleyball

990 Cartersville Highway
Rockmart,GA 30153
Map to School
2011 Area: 6-AA-A
School Links
Football
Softball
Volleyball
Cheerleading
Girls Basketball
Boys Basketball
Wrestling
Swimming
Baseball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Golf
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Team Information Statistical Information
Head Coach:  Megan Lockridge
Team Roster
Team Colors: Black & Gold
Overall Record: 15-26,  0.366
Area Record: 4-8,  0.333
Other Seasons: 2004  2005  2006  2007  2008  2009  2010  2012  2013  2014  

DateDayTimeOpponentLocation/Score
Aug 12Fri6:00 PMNorth Paulding (5N-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (13-25,6-25) Sonoraville
Aug 12Fri8:00 PMSoutheast Whitfield (7-AAA)Lost 0-2, (25-11,25-11)
Aug 12Fri9:00 PMCass (7-AAAA)Lost 1-2, (26-24,12-25,15-25)
Aug 16Tue5:30 PMAlexander (5S-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (11-25,24-26)
Aug 16Tue6:30 PMNew Manchester ()Won 2-1, (25-6,19-25,15-25)
Aug 18Thu5:00 PMVilla Rica (5S-AAAA)Lost 1-2, (25-20,23-25,26-24)
Aug 18Thu6:00 PMHiram (5N-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (23-25,16-25)
Aug 18Thu7:00 PMPaulding County (5N-AAAA)Won 2-0, (25-14,25-23)
Aug 20Sat8:00 AMEast Paulding (5N-AAAA)Won 2-0, (25-13,25-11)
Aug 20Sat11:00 AMHaralson County (6-AAA)Lost 1-2, (25-21,17-25,14-16)
Aug 20Sat3:00 PMLithia Springs (5S-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (23-25,14-25)
Aug 25Thu5:00 PMDarlington (6-AA-A)*Lost 0-2, (25-19,25-9)
Aug 25Thu5:00 PMAdairsville (6-AA-A)*Won 2-1, (23-25,25-19,25-17)
Aug 27Sat8:00 AMTemple (6-AA-A)Won 2-0, (25-9,25-19)
Aug 27Sat10:00 AMRome (7-AAAA)Won 2-1, (25-122,23-25,25-23)
Aug 27Sat1:00 PMDouglas County (5S-AAAA)Won 2-0, (25-18,25-19)
Aug 27Sat2:00 PMCoosa (6-AA-A)Won 2-0, (25-20,25-19)
Aug 27Sat3:30 PMNorth Paulding (5N-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (25-9, 25-11)
Sep 01Thu5:00 PMTemple (6-AA-A)Won 2-1, (25-7,10-25,18-16)
Sep 01Thu6:00 PMCedartown (6-AAA)Lost 1-2, (21-25,25-17,9-15)
Sep 06Tue5:00 PMVilla Rica (5S-AAAA)Won 2-0, (17-25, 20-25)
Sep 06Tue6:00 PMSouth Paulding (5N-AAAA)Lost 0-2, (12-25,12-25)
Sep 08Thu5:00 PMGordon Lee (6-AA-A)*Lost 0-2, (25-6,25-13)
Sep 08Thu6:00 PMCoahulla Creek (6-AA-A)*Won 2-0, (14-25,21-25)
Sep 10Sat9:00 AMSonoraville (6-AA-A)Lost 0-2
Sep 10Sat10:00 AMRinggold (7-AAA)Lost 1-2
Sep 10Sat11:00 AMPrince Avenue Christian (8S-AA-A)Lost 0-2, (25-7, 25-9)
Sep 10Sat12:30 PMDalton (7-AAA)Lost 0-2, (25-9, 25-8)
Sep 12Mon5:00 PMNorth Murray (6-AA-A)*Lost 0-2, (25-16; 25-22)
Sep 12Mon6:00 PMFannin County (6-AA-A)*Lost 0-2, (25-9,25-18)
Sep 12Mon7:00 PMCalhoun (6-AA-A)*Lost 1-2
Sep 15Thu5:00 PMChattooga (6-AA-A)*Won 2-0
Sep 15Thu6:00 PMTemple (6-AA-A)*Lost 1-2
Sep 19Mon5:00 PMCoosa (6-AA-A)*Won 2-1
Sep 19Mon6:00 PMNorth Murray (6-AA-A)Lost 0-2
Sep 22Thu5:00 PMLakeview-Ft Oglethorpe (6-AA-A)*Lost 0-2, (25-18;25-23)
Sep 22Thu6:00 PMSonoraville (6-AA-A)*Lost 0-2
Sep 22Thu7:00 PMCalhoun (6-AA-A)Lost 0-2
Sep 27Tue5:00 PMTemple (6-AA-A)Won 2-0
Sep 27Tue6:00 PMHaralson County (6-AAA)Lost 1-2
Sep 27Tue7:00 PMArmuchee (6-AA-A)Won 2-0
Oct 03Mon5:00 PMRound One Area TournamentDarlington-Round One Area Tournament
Oct 04Tue5:00 PMRound Two Area TournamentDarlington-Round Two Area Tournament
Oct 06Thu5:00 PMArea FinalsTBA-Area Finals
Oct 15Sat First Round State PlayoffsTBA-First Round State Playoffs
Content Legend
Game Prvw
Our Recap
Opp Recap
News Story
Audio
Video

*=Area Match

If you would like to be a Score Reporter for your favorite team, send your name, cell phone number and relationship to the team using the Contact Us form. We will contact you with instructions.

This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.